PCBA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 2019

PRESIDENT

Mark Hulbert 

Hulbert Homes

 

PRESIDENT ELECT

William Webb

Focus Homes

 

1ST VICE PRESIDENT

Phillip Olivera

Olivera Construction

 

2ND VICE PRESIDENT

Todd Shuff

Carpenter Contractors of America

 

SECRETARY TREASURER

Stephanie Catlett

MidFlorida Credit Union

 

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

David Adams

Highland Homes

 

BUILDER DIRECTORS

Jason Ash - Jasper Construction

Zach Diaz - Southern Homes of Polk County

Mike Green - Green Construction Services

Shawn McDonough - McDonough Construction, LLC

Ralph Pagnucco - IHS Building Corporation

Alan Rayl - Rayl Engineering & Surveying, LLC

 

ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS

Keith Combee - Combee Insulation Co., Inc

Rickey Nicholson - Ferguson Enterprises, Inc.

Jerry Prescott - Liberty Septic

 

PAST PRESIDENTS COUNCIL

Barbie Taylor - Lakeland Electric

Greg Sanoba - The Sanoba Law Firm

FULL LIST OF PAST PCBA PRESIDENTS

2019- Mark Hulbert

2018- David Adams

2017- Barbie Taylor

2016- Greg Sanoba

2015- Rob Nunez

2014- William Webb

2013- Brian Walsh

2012- Sean Harper

2011- Roger Atherton

2010- Bill Branham

2009- Carlton Hodges

2008- Tim Davis

2007-A.J. Maquiera

2006- Rennie Heath

2005- Joel Adams

2004- Brian Waller

2003- Greg Masters

2002- Larry McCarty

2001- Lori Waters

2000- Chuck Hunt

1999- Dave Carter

1998- Don Norman

1997- Donnie Tyler

1996- Mike Hickman

1995- Chuck Hunt

1994- Don Paris

1993- Robert Bodbee

1992- Gordon Collins

1991- Donnie Tyler

1990- Marc Boney

1989- Robert Harper

1988- Patrick Kelly

1987- Paul Dimbath

1986- Rob Pearce

1985- Pat Adams

1984- George Lindsey

1983- Tommy Young

1982- John Andras

1981- Robert Adams

1980- Jeff Wood

1979- J.P. Fredley

1978- Earl Fengler

1977- Joseph Wilson, Sr.

1976- Joe Bridges

1975- Ralph Hulse

1974- John G. Wood

1973- Clayton Skinner

1972- Lyle Roach

1971- John Speir

1970- Robert Lewis

1969- Dan Winters- Winter Haven

          George Miller- Lakeland

1967- Harold Sellers- Winter Haven

1966- Larry Tucker- Winter Haven

1965- Mason Connary- Winter Haven

1964- T.L. Whitehead- Winter Haven

1963- Sonny Smith- Winter Haven

1962- Wallace Tucker- Winter Haven

          William Fusselle- Lakeland

          George Miller- PCBA

1961- George Miller

1960- Wallace Tucker

1959- Pete Hempstead

1958- Frank Decker

1954- James Wellman

1953- Paul Sanders